Sanctioned » Affiliated Teams

Affiliated Teams

U10 (Mite)

19 teams

Barrie Storm
Brampton Blazers
Brampton Blazers Burgundy
Chatham Golden Eagles Blue
Chatham Golden Eagles Gold
Cobourg Jr. Angels
Guelph Gators
Halton Hawks
Kitchener Klassics
LaSalle Athletics 2008 Green
LaSalle Athletics 2007 Gold
Milton Bats Jr.
Milton Bats Sr.
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes
Oakville Angels
Port Perry Angels
Springfield Brewers
Waterloo Black
Waterloo Gold

U12 (Squirt)

36 teams

Amherstburg Cardinals
Arthur Twisters
Aurora Diggers
Brampton Blazers Burgundy
Brantford Bobcats
Chatham Golden Eagles
Cobourg Jr. Angels
Corunna Lady Giants
Guelph Gators
Guelph Gators Red
Halton Hawks
Halton Hawks '05
Kitchener Klassics Black
Kitchener Klassics White
LaSalle Athletics '06 (MacNeill)
LaSalle Athletics 2006 Green
LaSalle Athletics 2005 Gold
London Lightning
Milton Bats
Mississauga North Tigers 2005
Mississauga North Tigers (Webber)
Napanee Express
Oakville Angels (Barnes)
Oakville Angels (Black)
Oshawa Shamrocks
Peterborough Thunder
Port Perry Angels
Port Perry Angels '05
Saugeen Shores Sting
Springfield Brewers Gold
Stittsville 56'ers
Vaughan Vikings
Waterloo Ghosts
Whitby Eagles
Whitby Eagles '05
Wyoming Lady Wranglers

U14 (Novice)

51 teams

Ancaster Blizzard
Aurora Diggers
Barrie Storm Blue
Barrie Storm Red
Brampton Blazers Burgundy
Brampton Blazers (Scalia)
Brantford Bobcats
Brantford Bobcats (Myers)
Breslau Fury
Chatham Golden Eagles
Cobourg Angels
Corunna Lady Giants
Durham Lady Mets
Guelph Gators
Halton Hawks
Halton Hawks 2003
Kawartha Lakers (Jenkins)
Kingston Kobras
Kitchener Klassics Black
Kitchener Klassics White
LaSalle Athletics 2003 Gold
LaSalle Athletics 2004
London Lightning
Lucan-Ilderton
Mississauga North Tigers Jr.
Mississauga North Tigers Sr.
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes (Barber)
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes (Kent)
Napanee Express
Oakville Angels (Albanese)
Oakville Angels (Peros)
Oshawa Shamrocks
Palmerston Marlins
Palmerston Marlins '04
Peterborough Thunder
Port Perry Angels (Pipher)
Richmond Hill Ravens
South Ottawa Angels
Springfield Brewers
Springfield Brewers '04
Stittsville 56'ers
Tavistock Athletics
Vaughan Vikings
Vaughan Vikings '04
Waterloo Ghosts Black
Waterloo Ghosts Gold
Windsor Lady Expos
Windsor Wildcats 2003
Windsor Wildcats 2004
Whitby Eagles '04
Wyoming Lady Wranglers

U16 (Bantam) Tier I

15 teams

Brampton Blazers
Guelph Gators
Milton Bats
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes
Napanee Express
Oakville Angels
Tavistock Athletics '02
Toronto Fastpitch Club
UTM Revolution 1 (Princeton)
Vaughan Vikings (Bates)
Vaughan Vikings (Graham)
Waterloo Ghosts Black
Waterloo Ghosts Gold
Windsor Wildcats 2001
Windsor Wildcats (Tomkins)

U16 (Bantam) Tier II

28 teams

Ancaster Blizzard
Aurora Diggers
Barrie Storm
Brampton Blazers
Brantford Bobcats
Byron Blaze
Cambridge Coyotes
Chatham Golden Eagles
Cobourg Jr. Angels
Corunna Lady Giants
Enniskillen Express
Guelph Gators
Kawartha Lakers
London Lightning
Mississauga North Tigers 2002
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes '02
Oil Springs
Palmerston Marlins
Peterborough Thunder
Port Perry Angels
Port Perry Angels 2002
Springfield Brewers
Springfield Brewers 2002
Stouffville Storm
Tavistock Athletics
Vaughan Vikings
Whitby Eagles
Whitby Eagles 2001

U18 (Midget) Tier I

15 teams

Barrie Storm
Brampton Blazers (Alexander)
Brampton Blazers (Murray)
Brantford Bobcats
Byron-Springfield Stangs
Guelph Gators
London Lightning
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes
Palmerston Marlins
Port Perry Angels
Toronto Fastpitch Club
UTM Revolution (GTA)
Waterloo Ghosts Gold
Whitby Eagles
Windsor Wildcats

U18 (Midget) Tier II

14 teams

Byron Blaze
Cambridge Coyotes
Kitchener Klassics (Peirce)
Kitchener Klassics (Piotto)
LaSalle Athletics
LaSalle Athletics Green
Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes
Napanee Express
North Oxford Crush
Oakville Angels
Port Perry Angels
Stratford Flames
UTM Revolution East (Kingston)
Waterloo Ghosts Black

U21 (Junior)

1 team

Brampton Blazers Gold

Intermediate Tier I

2 teams

Milton Bats
Milverton AW Millwrights

Intermediate Tier II

15 teams

Ancaster Blizzard
Bramalea Slam
Brampton Blazers
Fisherville Fossils
Grimsby
Guelph Lady Royals
Haldimand Spitfires
Hamilton Cougars
London Lightning
Milverton AW Millwrights
Owen Sound Lady Selects
Palmerston Marlins
Port Perry Angels
Whitby Eagles
Windsor Lady Expos

Senior

7 teams

Brantford Bobcats
Bytown Belles
Kars Aces
Peterborough Thunder
Port Perry Angels
Toronto Fastpitch Club
Whitby Eagles

Masters

1 team

Ottawa Valley Strong