Playoff Results » 2015 Playoff Results

2015 Playoff Results

U10 - Mite

Grand Championship
Date: August 14-16
Site: LaSalle

Mite Schedule with Results

"A" Championship Results:
Gold - LaSalle Athletics Yellow
Silver - Guelph Gators
Bronze - Halton Hawks

Top Players:
Gold - Cayleigh Wharram
Silver - Kayla Makowich
Bronze - Taryn Gaudry

"B" Championship Results:
Gold - Napanee Express
Silver - Brampton Burgundy
Bronze - LaSalle Athletics Green

Top Players:
Gold - Kristen Sutton
Silver - Michaela Brown
Bronze - Taytum DeYong

U12 - Squirt

Qualifiers
Date: July 31 - August 2
Site: Cobourg
Palmerston
Mississauga Southwest

A Qualifier Results
B Qualifier Results
C Qualifier Results (revised)

"A" Qualifier Results:
Gold - Windsor WC Black
Silver - Guelph Red
Bronze - Palmerston Marlins

"B" Qualifier Results:
Gold - Halton - Maxin
Silver - Brampton Gold
Bronze - Kitchener Black

"C" Qualifier Results:
Gold - LaSalle Yellow
Gold - Mississauga North (LaSalle and Mississauga North shared Gold)
Bronze - Vaughan Vikings Sr.

Grand Championship
Date: August 14-16
Site: Windsor/LaSalle

A Grand Championship Results
B Grand Championship Results
C Grand Championship Results

"A" Championship Results:
Gold - Windsor Wildcats Black
Silver - Halton Hawks - Maxin
Bronze - LaSalle Athletics 2003 Yellow

Top Players:
Gold - Jaiden Stiles
Silver - Hailey Simoneau
Bronze - Morgan Maxey

Special Achievement Awards:
Daniela Ernst
Jaiden Stiles

"B" Championship Results:
Gold - Kingston Kobras
Silver - Guelph Gators Blue
Bronze - Brampton Blazers Burgundy

Top Players:
Gold - Olivia Gilbert
Silver - Zoe Gibson
Bronze - Shannon Howes

"C" Championship Results:
Gold - Lucan Ilderton Athletics
Silver - Kitchener Klassics White
Bronze - Chatham Golden Eagles

Top Players:
Gold - Claire Kelly
Silver - Tierney Hocquard
Bronze - Kyra Joseph

U14 - Novice

Qualifiers
Date: July 10-12
Site: Mississauga North - all three qualifiers (this is a pilot project for 2015)

Site A Results
Site B Results
Site C Results

Site A Qualifier Results:
Gold - Waterloo Gold
Silver - Six Nations
Bronze - Halton '02

Site B Qualifier Results:
Gold - Brampton Gold
Silver - Halton '01
Bronze - Windsor WC Black

Site C Qualifier Results:
Gold - Mississauga North '01
Silver - Oakville '01
Bronze - Palmerston Marlins

Grand Championship
Date: July 24-26
Site: Windsor

"A" Championship Results
"B" Championship Results
"C" Championship Results

"A" Championship Results:
Gold - Waterloo Ghosts Gold
Silver - Oakville Angels '01
Bronze - Brampton Blazers Gold

Top Players:
Gold - Skyler Stockie
Silver - Lauren Greco
Bronze - Tazaleen Ferouz-Bacchus

Special Achievement Award:
Madison Henry - Grand Slam

"B" Championship Results:
Gold - Vaughan Vikings '01
Silver - Windsor Wildcats Red
Bronze - Barrie Storm - Simpson

Top Players:
Gold - Jessica Sanz
Silver - Shaelyn Murphy
Bronze - Mireille Dube

"C" Championship Results:
Gold - Tavistock Athletics
Silver - Brantford Bobcats
Bronze - Napanee Express Blue

Top Players:
Gold - Emma Brown
Silver - Holly Hanchiruk
Bronze - Grace Hearns

U16 - Bantam

U16 (Bantam) Tier I

Grand Championship
Date: July 16-19
Site: Barrie

Schedule with results

Championship Results:
Gold - Brampton Blazers Gold
Silver - Guelph Gators '99
Bronze - Windsor Wildcats Black

Top Pitcher:
Alyssa Vilchez

Top Batter:
Rachel Sothern

M.V.P.:
Allyse Volpe

Special Achievement Awards:
Madison Millan - No Hitter
Lauryn Debono - No Hitter
Sarah Lisecki - No Hitter
Bryanna Kressler - No Hitter

U16 (Bantam) Tier II

Qualifiers
Date: July 24-26
Site: Stratford - both qualifiers (this is a pilot project for 2015)

Qualifier A Schedule with results
Qualifier B Schedule with results

"A" Qualifier Results:
Gold - Palmerston Marlins
Silver - Springfield
Bronze - LaSalle Gold

"B" Qualifier Results:
Gold - Enniskillen
Silver - London
Bronze - Whitby Eagles

Grand Championship
Date: August 7-9
Site: Kitchener

A Grand Championship Results
B Grand Championship Results

"A" Championship Results:
Gold - LaSalle Athletics Gold
Silver - Palmerston Marlins
Bronze - Mississauga North Tigers

"B" Championship Results:
Gold - Stratford Flames
Silver - Brampton Blazers Burgundy
Bronze - Wilmot Thunder

U16 Bantam II Top Pitcher:
Sophia St. Louis

U16 Bantam II Top Batter:
Mackenzie Babineau

U16 Bantam II M.V.P.:
Emily Glendinning

U16 Bantam II Special Achievement Award:
Kiana Gelissen - Grand Slam

U18 - Midget

U18 (Midget) Tier I

Grand Championship
Date: July 17-19
Site: Barrie

Schedule with results

Championship Results:
Gold - Brantford Bobcats
Silver - Mississauga North Tigers
Bronze - Pickering Heat

Top Pitcher:
Taylor Robblee

Top Batter:
Melissa McKnight

M.V.P.:
Sierra Bertrand

Special Achievement Award:
Sierra Bertrand - No Hitter
Tiffany Snell - No Hitter

U18 (Midget) Tier II

Qualifiers
Date: July 24-26
Site: Palmerston
Site: Port Perry

A & B Qualifier Results

"A" Qualifier Results:
Gold - Ancaster Blizzard
Silver - Brampton Blazers
Bronze - Whitby Eagles

"B" Qualifier Results:
Gold - London Lightning
Silver - Kitchener Black
Bronze - Guelph Gators

Grand Championship
Date: August 7-9
Site: Ancaster

'A' Championship Schedule with results (revised 8/12)
'B' Championship Schedule with results

"A" Championship Results:
Gold - London Lightning
Silver - Ancaster Blizzard
Bronze - Kitchener Klassics Black

"B" Championship Results:
Gold - Port Perry Angels
Silver - Stittsville 56er's
Bronze - Bramalea Slam

U18 Midget II Top Pitcher:
Jensen Chapman

U18 Midget II Top Batter:
Nicole Gendron

U18 Midget II M.V.P.:
Jazzmine Powless

U21 - Junior

Grand Championship
Date: July 17-19
Site: Innerkip

Schedule with results

Championship Results:
Gold - Brantford Bobcats
Silver - Barrie Storm
Bronze - Lady Royals

Top Pitcher:
Amber Smolenaars

Top Batter:
Miranda Castiglione

M.V.P.:
Alex Sagl

Special Achievement Award:
Alex Sagl - No Hitter
Alex Sagl - Perfect Game

Intermediate

Intermediate Tier I

Grand Championship
Date: July 17-19
Site: Windsor

Schedule with results

Championship Results:
Gold - Chepstow Diamonds
Silver - Windsor Wildcats
Bronze - Windsor Wild

Top Pitcher:
Katherine Mullin

Top Batter:
Kristen Marumoto

M.V.P.:
Michelle Baggio

Intermediate Tier II

Grand Championship
Date: August 7-9
Site: Milverton

Schedule with Results

Championship Results:
Gold - Peterborough Thunder
Silver - Ancaster Cyclones
Bronze - Milverton AW Millwrights

Top Pitcher:
Amy Campagnolo

Top Batter:
Harley Westman

M.V.P.:
Harley Westman

 

Senior

Grand Championship
Date: July 17-19
Site: Innerkip

Schedule with results

Championship Results:
Gold - Ajax Raiders
Silver - Whitby Eagles
Bronze - Port Perry Angels

Top Pitcher:
Kelly Shearer

Top Batter:
Brittney Moffatt

M.V.P.:
Brittney Moffatt

Special Achievement Award:
Gillian Murray - No Hitter